Say What?

Friday, August 19, 2011

Tuesday, August 16, 2011

New Sims!

Here you guys go! Enjoy!
Here is SpazzyTazzy my gothic raver (:





aaaand here is Charlotte Destiny


 oooookayz I dunno what happened with this pic


enjoy!

Sunday, August 14, 2011

New Scene Girl...Finally!

Okay I seriously don't know what in the hell was up with my laptop but one minute is was turning itself off every time I'd open my game then the next minute it was totally fine...anyways enough of my yammering...here is Meggy Massacre my new cupcake scene girl!
 I looooove this pose! and this sim! (:


 my new favorite pose (:

enjoy!!

Sunday, August 7, 2011

Up for Grabs (:

Here is another sim off of my "coming soon" list. Introducing........Tasha TweetyBird my super sweet simple scene girl (:

 perhaps one of my favorite outfits (:




Tasha is a quite girl who loves all things beautiful whether it be music, nature, a picture, or even a person. She's been playing the piano since she was 6 but stopped at 10 when her dad died. After her dad died her life fell to pieces. Her and her mom got evicted from their house and had to stay with her moms sister for about a year until her mom saved enough money to buy an apartment. Soon after moving into their new apartment Tasha's mom lost her job. At school Tasha was teased and bullied because she was different, but Tasha didn't care. Soon after her 16th birthday, Tasha's mom got a new job that payed very well and she surprised her daughter with a grand piano. Now Tasha's plays it everyday and always starts with the tune of a lullaby that her dad used to sing to her....(:

Downloadable Soon...

This is Sami Switchblade my grundge scene queen xD enjoy!
finally found a way to use IN3S's cheek piercing...I think it looks pretty good (:
BAM! the I dont give a f*** about anything pose bahaha

me-ow! roflmao
ninja wannabe?

Saturday, August 6, 2011

Meet Moi!

Hmm have you ever what ths xo skeletons chick looks like? Is she really as nuts as she seems? Who is Fannie? Well im here to answer all your questions!
Lets start with a simple picture I recently just took the pink out of my hair and darkened it...like today recent (: lol
Hey there im Heather Stephanie Bond but everyone calls me Fannie (:
My favorite color is either hot pink or lime green!
Im super obsessed with bracelets! I have soooo many! and Hello Kitty is amazing!
I loooooooove shoes....preferably converse! I have every color of the rainbow plus black/white and white knee highs!
My favorite movie is Alice in Wonderland (the one by Tim Burton) and my favorite band is Get Scared.
I have never seen snow or a beach which is hard to believe seeing as I live in California.
You probably wouldn't guess this in a million years but I can't sleep without my sockmonkey lol
I have about 6 bookshelves filled with books I've read over the years
I have two sisters, a full sister and a half sister. My full sister is named Amber and she is getting married in a year! (: Im her Maid of Honor and my half sister is named Stacey but we don't talk much

Ummmmmm my favorite place to be is either in my room with music blasting or out at the ranch with my two horses (:
I have the bestest pets ever! I have four dogies! Theres Mooch the one on the far left. Cookie the one laying down. Zoe the fluffy one and Honey the tiny one aha.
I love alot of things! Like photography (: Its my passion! This last April my mom, dad and myself went up to Redding to see my grandparents and we went to Turtle Bay (: Gosh it was gooooorgeous!


And when I growup I want to be a pastry chef and own my own cupcake shop! (:
Hopefully this helped explained ME a little bit and to answer the questions at the beginning of this post...
Yepp I really just am freakin' crazzzzzzzzzy (:
And I just told you pssssssssh lol