Say What?

Wednesday, December 28, 2011

You guys are gonna be mad...

So I got the pets ep for Christmas and I had to delete my mods folder and all my cc from the exchange...its ALL GONE...I have nothing anymore...its very sad...but the bad thing is...pets doesnt really work on my computer. It has something to do with my graphics card...SOOO now I have to wait for ea to make a patch for it. Because  at the moment my animals are stretched detatched holy and have eyes popping out of their heads...xD

Monday, December 12, 2011

Quick Uperdate!

So 12 days to Christmas and im totally in the holiday spirit! Super excited for christmas (: anyways Ive been really lazy lately and i haven't really been making sims...hehe xD im on break in like 4 days so hopefully over my vacation I'll get at least two sims done (: No promises though!

Monday, November 21, 2011

Couple Poses (:

okaii so i had some spare time today and i decided to play with some couple poses with a couple i recently made so here you go!
 my absolute favorite picture (:

 awwwwuh young love
 the usual study date aha

hope you guys like i might do more later (:

Saturday, November 19, 2011

Emo Princess

sooooo fixed my game (: super happy so i made this sim Lilly Heart my emo princess (thank you to emogirl95 for the idea) soooo yaah aha

 i love this outfit definetly one of my faves (:
 model-esq ;D
 i really want a jacket like this!
awkward angle ahahaha enjoy her (:

Friday, November 18, 2011

Stupid Computer... -.-

soooo my game isnt working youve probably noticed i haven't updated in a while so uhm sucks.....i want it trying to get my dad to fix it but hes taking his sweet time soooo yah sorry guys if you asked for a request and theyre not done yet....),:
 so yah those are my random guy friends, the one with the pink headband is sergio, the one behing me is marco, and the one with the thumbs up is franklin! and the creeper is justin....sergios sisters boyfriend...hes weeeeird xP
oh i went and got snakebites a week ago today (: theyre amaaaaazing!
anyways i hope to be back soon, happy thanksgiving everyone! :D

Friday, October 14, 2011

Super Smiley Face ------> :D

guess what?!?!?!?! IM BAAAAAAAAACK PEOPLE! hahaha yepp after my super long break i've decided to start creating again so shall you wait no longer here is my new scene queen......Vicki Venom (:

enjoy! she took me forever aha im a little rusty!

Thursday, September 29, 2011

Busy Busy Busy!

alrighty I have two requests to do and a crap ton of homework....I seriously think im going to explode xD anyways i have hippie hair!!! its awesome! lol i re-dyed it too aha back to blonde! (:

Wednesday, September 21, 2011


Im so so sorry guys! School has completely taken over and it suuuuucks! Any free time i have I try to spend it outside of the house but hopefully I can get some sims made this coming weekend (: Sorry for the wait!!!

Sunday, September 11, 2011

Sashy Skittles (:

I got really bored when my internet was down and I fell in love with Oliver Sykes clothing line soooo here is my DropDead Clothing Model (:

 I really like this pose (:

muahaha seductive lololol jk jk
hope you like (x

Bitzy Bewitched

Here is one of my favorite sims that I've created (: Bitzy Bewitched...named after one of my favorite songs...Bewitched by Blood On The Dance Floor! Anyways here she is (:

 Kapow! Lol
 ANTM pose (:

Triplet Trouble?!

okay guys here are my triplets......the Glitter family hehe (: yes they are all teens so I cant really upload them as a family but im gonna try (:
 Family portrait hehe
 Gabbie Glitter
 Garrie Glitter
 Gurttie Glitter
 I loooove Gurttie's everyday

Hope you like (:

Saturday, September 10, 2011

Amber OnFire

hey guys...I know i've been gone for like 3 weeks.... ): my internet was down and the guy couldnt come fix it till today but alls good now (: lets just say....i've made about 7 sims including a set of triplets (: hehe i've been a busy girlie...sooo here is the last sim of my real scene queen collection: Amber OnFire (: